Entry List
Friday Test Day
75
entries
Group 1
9
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BK
Barry Kashar | Rohnert Park, CA | |||
A | San Ramon, CA | 401K | ||
AH
April Halliday | A | El Dorado Hills, CA | ||
A | Aptos, CA | Legendary Finds | ||
A | Minneapolis, MN | |||
B | Santa Clara, CA | |||
B | Berkeley, CA | |||
C | Richmond, CA | Social Security | ||
C | Sebastopol, CA |
Class totals: A: 4B: 2C: 2
Group 2
6
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
B | Richmond, CA | Medicare | ||
B | Woodside, CA | |||
B | Larkspur, CA | |||
B | Nevada City, CA | |||
TD
Tancredi D'Amore | C | Mill Valley, CA | ||
PQ
Paul Quackenbush | C | GRANTS PASS, OR | Lucky Duck Racing |
Class totals: B: 4C: 2
Group 3
10
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DH
Daniel Haney | Carson City, NV | |||
Los Gatos, CA | Miller Motor Sports | |||
CB
Cove Britton | B | Santa Cruz, CA | ||
B | Paradise Valley, AZ | Eberle Vivian | ||
B | Morgan Hill, CA | |||
B | Folsom, CA | Savio Brothers Racing | ||
MB
Mike Bacciocco | C | Reno, NV | ||
GB
Gay Bentley | C | Carson City, NV | ||
C | Bellevue, WA | |||
C | South San Francisco, CA | Stevens Bay Area diesel service |
Class totals: B: 4C: 4
Group 4
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
U | Los Angeles, CA | HPEC | ||
U | Montara, CA | Pops Racer | ||
U | Lake Oswego, OR |
Group 5
2
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sonoma, CA | ||||
Redding, CA |
Group 6
18
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB
Danny Baker | San Francisco, CA | |||
Larkspur, CA | Motorsports Market | |||
Los Gatos, CA | ||||
Reno, NV | ||||
JH
Joseph Hopkins | Oakland, CA | FULL THROTTLE GRAPHICS/PORTER RACING | ||
WJ
William Jackson | Santa Barbara, CA | |||
Greenbrae, CA | ||||
San Francisco, CA | ||||
Novato, CA | Lesnett Motorsports | |||
Carmichael, CA | Edward Towne | |||
Coral Gables, FL | none | |||
San Francisco, CA | ||||
Benicia, CA | ||||
Santa Rosa, CA | ||||
Petaluma, CA | ||||
Klamath Falls, OR | ||||
Ofallon, MO | ||||
Reno, NV |
Group 7
10
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Houston, TX | ||||
Larkspur, CA | Motorsports Market | |||
CM
Cal Meeker | ||||
Los Angeles, CA | Excita Condoms | |||
DB
Danny Baker | FAtl | San Francisco, CA | Paragon | |
FAtl | Berkeley, CA | Morgan / Red Roof Inns | ||
FAtl | Rio de Janeiro, RJ | |||
FAtl | San Jose, CA | |||
FAtl | Belvedere Tiburon, CA | |||
FAtl | Benicia, CA |
Group 8
17
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Escondido, CA | Palomar Solar | |||
Escondido, CA | Palomar Solar | |||
Cupertino, CA | Biltmore Hotel & Suites | |||
Los Altos, CA | ||||
San Jose, CA | Z Car Garage / Larry Oka Racing / Meghan Fuller / Rebello Racing | |||
Tracy, CA | RGI SPRAY BOOTHS, JOE MAC TOOLS, INDUSTRIAL AUTO FINISHES, GLASURIT PAINT. | |||
Oakland, CA | ||||
San Rafael, CA | ||||
Berkeley, CA | Group Captain Lionel Mandrake | |||
Sonoma, CA | ||||
Oakdale, CA | Larry Oka Racing | |||
Bakersfield, CA | ||||
CT
Chet Taylor | Los Olisos, CA | |||
WT
William Taylor | Los Olisos, CA | |||
MT
Mike Thurlow | Kingsburg, CA | |||
Granite Bay, CA | ||||
Amity, OR | Hans-Peter Koepchen |
Sat & Sun Races
137
entries
Group 1
24
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DA
Dennis Adair | Fairfield, CA | none | ||
Reno, NV | ||||
BK
Barry Kashar | Rohnert Park, CA | |||
Monterey, CA | none | |||
BA
Bill Angeloni | A | Sonoma, CA | ||
DB
Don Baldocchi | A | Redding, CA | ||
A | San Ramon, CA | 401K | ||
AH
April Halliday | A | El Dorado Hills, CA | ||
A | Aptos, CA | Legendary Finds | ||
A | Beaverton, OR | |||
NS
Ned Spieker | A | Menlo Park, CA | ||
A | Minneapolis, MN | |||
B | Sonoma, CA | Wife | ||
B | Watsonville, CA | x | ||
B | Santa Clara, CA | |||
B | Berkeley, CA | |||
B | Oakland, CA | |||
AZ
Arnold Zucchi | B | Fairfield, CA | ||
C | Menlo Park, CA | |||
C | Richmond, CA | Social Security | ||
C | San Francisco, CA | |||
C | Las Vegas, NV | Team Kiwi Classic Racing | ||
C | Sebastopol, CA | |||
C | Bolinas, CA |
Class totals: A: 8B: 6C: 6
Group 2
16
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Larkspur, CA | ||||
A | Orangevale, CA | |||
A | Seaside , CA | Buddenbaum Fabrication | ||
AZ
Angelo Zucchi | A | Fairfield, CA | ||
B | Redwood City, CA | Vintage 31 Aluminum Race Seats | ||
B | Sacramento, CA | None | ||
B | Richmond, CA | Medicare | ||
B | Davis, CA | |||
B | Redwood City, CA | |||
B | Woodside, CA | |||
B | Nevada City, CA | |||
NS
Ned Spieker | B | Menlo Park, CA | ||
TD
Tancredi D'Amore | C | Mill Valley, CA | ||
C | Indianapolis, IN | |||
C | Grass Valley, CA | Mini Mania, Racine-Web Design | ||
C | Grass Valley, CA | Mini Mania |
Class totals: A: 3B: 8C: 4
Group 3
14
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DH
Daniel Haney | Carson City, NV | |||
CB
Cove Britton | B | Santa Cruz, CA | ||
B | Paradise Valley, AZ | Eberle Vivian | ||
B | Morgan Hill, CA | |||
B | Petaluma, CA | |||
B | Folsom, CA | Savio Brothers Racing | ||
MB
Mike Bacciocco | C | Reno, NV | ||
GB
Gay Bentley | C | Carson City, NV | ||
C | Redwood City, CA | Vintage 31 Aluminum Race Seats | ||
C | Bellevue, WA | |||
C | South San Francisco, CA | Stevens Bay Area diesel service | ||
C | Los Gatos, CA | Miller Motor Sports | ||
C | Austin, Tx | Huffaker Engineering | ||
JW
Jon Wactor | C | Oakland, CA |
Class totals: B: 5C: 8
Group 4
6
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
U | Calistoga, CA | |||
U | Santa Ynez, CA | |||
U | Los Angeles, CA | HPEC | ||
U | Menlo Park, CA | Spieker Investments | ||
U | Montara, CA | Pops Racer | ||
U | Lake Oswego, OR |
Group 5
9
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Occidental, CA | ||||
Redwood City, CA | ||||
Sonoma, CA | ||||
Redding, CA | ||||
Mill Valley, CA | none | |||
FB | Santa Rosa, CA | Brig. General Jack D. Ripper | ||
FB | Reno, NV | |||
FB | Foster City, CA | none | ||
FJ | Calistoga, CA |
Class totals: FB: 3FJ: 1
Group 6
30
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB
Danny Baker | San Francisco, CA | |||
Montana City, MT | Harvest Moon Brewing | |||
Santa Clara, CA | DezzaniDigitalArt.com | |||
HF
Horatio Fitz-Simon | ||||
Larkspur, CA | Motorsports Market | |||
Los Gatos, CA | ||||
JH
Joseph Hopkins | Oakland, CA | FULL THROTTLE GRAPHICS/PORTER RACING | ||
WJ
William Jackson | Santa Barbara, CA | |||
Greenbrae, CA | ||||
San Francisco, CA | ||||
BK
Ben Kuhl | Vista, CA | Spirit Racing | ||
EK
Ethan Kuhl | Escondido, CA | Spirit Racing | ||
Redwood City, CA | Lauber Brothers Racing | |||
ML
Martin Lauber | Tiburon, CA | |||
Novato, CA | Lesnett Motorsports | |||
Carmichael, CA | Edward Towne | |||
Coral Gables, FL | none | |||
San Francisco, CA | ||||
Santa Ynez, CA | ||||
Benicia, CA | ||||
Santa Rosa, CA | ||||
CS
Chris Schoap | Eugene, OR | none | ||
Petaluma, CA | ||||
Carmel, CA | Pacific Edge Capital, LLC | |||
Klamath Falls, OR | ||||
White Salmon, WA | ||||
JW
Jack Wilson | San Francisco, CA | Sutherland Presses | ||
Ofallon, MO | ||||
Benicia, CA | Scuderia Cowbell Volante! | |||
Reno, NV |
Group 7
14
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Houston, TX | ||||
Larkspur, CA | Motorsports Market | |||
Meadow Vista, CA | ||||
CM
Cal Meeker | ||||
Prunedale, CA | AMAPP Racing | |||
Los Angeles, CA | Excita Condoms | |||
Ridgefield, WA | ||||
DB
Danny Baker | FAtl | San Francisco, CA | Paragon | |
FAtl | Berkeley, CA | Morgan / Red Roof Inns | ||
FAtl | Rio de Janeiro, RJ | |||
FAtl | San Jose, CA | |||
FAtl | Belvedere Tiburon, CA | |||
FAtl | Benicia, CA | |||
FAtl | Greenbrae, CA | John Anderson Racing |
Group 8
24
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
KA
Kevin Adair | Fairfield, CA | |||
Escondido, CA | Palomar Solar | |||
Escondido, CA | Palomar Solar | |||
Cupertino, CA | Biltmore Hotel & Suites | |||
Los Altos, CA | ||||
Hayward, CA | ||||
Tracy, CA | Datsun 510 Parts Outlet and REBELLO Racing Engines | |||
FF
Fred Freihofner | Concord, CA | |||
JF
Jim Froula | Woodinville, WA | Racecraft | ||
San Jose, CA | Z Car Garage / Larry Oka Racing / Meghan Fuller / Rebello Racing | |||
Tracy, CA | RGI SPRAY BOOTHS, JOE MAC TOOLS, INDUSTRIAL AUTO FINISHES, GLASURIT PAINT. | |||
Folsom, CA | Baja Boats | |||
ML
Martin Lauber | Tiburon, CA | |||
Oakland, CA | ||||
San Rafael, CA | ||||
Berkeley, CA | Group Captain Lionel Mandrake | |||
Sonoma, CA | ||||
Oakdale, CA | Larry Oka Racing | |||
Bakersfield, CA | ||||
CT
Chet Taylor | Los Olisos, CA | |||
WT
William Taylor | Los Olisos, CA | |||
MT
Mike Thurlow | Kingsburg, CA | |||
Granite Bay, CA | ||||
Amity, OR | Hans-Peter Koepchen |