Entry List
Sat & Sun Races
72
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Tiburon, CA | ||||
20 | Carmel, CA | Mag_z Race Chronicles | |||
38 | A | Alamo, CA | |||
23 | B | Berkeley, CA | |||
76 | B | San Jose, CA | |||
3 | BT
Bob Tobin | C | Sacramento, CA | ||
44 | C | Gardnerville , NV | |||
207 | C | Richmond, CA | Social Security | ||
441 | C | Menlo Park, CA | |||
13 | FVee | Monterey, CA | none | ||
49 | FVee | Sebastopol, CA |
Class totals: A: 1B: 2C: 4FVee: 2
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | A | Seaside , CA | Buddenbaum Fabrication | ||
61 | B | Sacramento, CA | |||
64 | B | Nevada City, CA | |||
73 | B | Ukiah, CA | Autoboy Racing | ||
83 | B | Redwood City, CA | |||
8 | C | Crested Butte, CO | |||
23 | C | Indianapolis, IN | |||
23 | C | Oakland, CA | |||
36 | C | Redding, CA | |||
56 | C | Meadow Vista, CA | |||
73 | C | San Francisco, CA | |||
330 | C | Orangevale, CA |
Class totals: A: 1B: 4C: 7
Group 3
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | C | Redwood City, CA | Vintage 31 Aluminum Race Seats | ||
711 | C | Bellevue, WA |
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | U | Sonora, CA | Melange Motorsport | ||
15 | U | Lake Oswego, OR | |||
111 | MT
Michael Taradash | U | St. Petersburg, FL | ||
117 | U | San Francisco, CA | |||
119 | RS
Robert Scollard | U | Beaverton, OR |
Group 5
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | FB | Santa Rosa, CA | Brig. General Jack D. Ripper |
Group 6
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | Petaluma, CA | ||||
3 | RB
Ron Bonham | FF | Halsey, OR | Blaze Sport & Continuity Group | |
14 | FF | Hillsborough, CA | |||
14 | FF | Klamath Falls, OR | |||
18 | FF | Greenbrae, CA | |||
26 | FF | Reno, NV | |||
27 | FF | Chico, CA 95926, CA | Road Runner Racing | ||
62 | FF | Greenbrae, CA | John Anderson Racing | ||
72 | CS
Chris Schoap | FF | Eugene, OR | none | |
77 | AS
Aaron Schuster | FF | |||
81 | FF | Benicia, CA | Scuderia Cowbell Volante! | ||
83 | FF | Sebastopol, CA | Brili Enterprises | ||
114 | FF | Redwood City, CA | Lauber Brothers Racing |
Group 7
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | FAtl | Monterey, CA | Jim Manning Dodge/Chrysler/Jeep | ||
61 | S 2000 | Montara, CA | www.ThingsThatGoVroom.net |
Class totals: FAtl: 1S 2000: 1
Group 8
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Benicia, CA | NA | |||
41 | Hayward, CA | ||||
46 | Santa Rosa, CA | ||||
71 | DG
David Graziano | Menlo Park, CA | |||
81 | Inverness, CA | McGee Motorsports | |||
88 | Oakdale, CA | Larry Oka Racing | |||
92 | Oakland, CA | Larry Oka Racing | |||
25 | B | Tracy, CA | RGI SPRAY BOOTHS, JOE MAC TOOLS, INDUSTRIAL AUTO FINISHES, GLASURIT PAINT. | ||
48 | C | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
7 | CTC | San Jose, CA | Z Car Garage / Larry Oka Racing / Meghan Fuller / Rebello Racing | ||
32 | CTC | Santa Rosa, CA | |||
35 | CTC | Danville, CA | |||
52 | JF
Jim Froula | CTC | Woodinville, WA | Racecraft | |
67 | CTC | Redding, CA | |||
72 | CTC | Los Altos, CA | |||
75 | CTC | Menlo Park, CA | |||
88 | JM
John Murray | CTC | Kirkland, WA | ||
120 | CTC | Reno, Nv | Mini-me-FORZA | ||
58 | HC | Berkeley, CA | Group Captain Lionel Mandrake |
Class totals: B: 1C: 1CTC: 9HC: 1
Group 9
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Los Altos, CA | ||||
7 | Oakland, CA | Larry Oka Racing | |||
11 | TW
Tim Wright | Oakland, CA | Cerini Motorsports | ||
14 | San Francisco, CA | Larry Oka Racing | |||
36 | AH
April Halliday | El Dorado Hills, CA | |||
41 | Pleasanton, CA | ||||
49 | San Jose, CA | Z Car Garage/Larry Oka Racing/Meghan Fuller/Rebello Racing/Slanti Motorsports |